United Kingdom

'Yes, I am the winner!' Kate Winslet jubilant as she accepts Emmy for Mare of Easttown

Drama Series

The Boys (Amazon)

Bridgerton (Netflix)

The Crown (Netflix) — WINNER

The Handmaid's Tale (Hulu)

Lovecraft Country (HBO)

The Mandalorian (Disney+)

Pose (FX)

This Is Us (NBC)

Bridgerton was nominated for Best Drama Series

Comedy Series

Black-ish (ABC)

Cobra Kai (Netflix)

Emily in Paris (Netflix)

Hacks (HBO Max)

The Flight Attendant (HBO Max)

The Kominsky Method (Netflix)

Pen15 (Hulu)

Ted Lasso (Apple TV+) — WINNER

The Kominsky Method was on the list for Best Comedy Series

Variety Talk Series

Conan (TBS)

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (Comedy Central)

Jimmy Kimmel Live! (ABC)

Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO) — WINNER

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (CBS)

Competition Series

The Amazing Race (CBS)

Nailed It! (Netflix)

RuPaul's Drag Race (VH1) — WINNER

Top Chef (Bravo)

The Voice (NBC)

Jean Smart was recognized for Hacks

Lead Actress, Comedy

Aidy Bryant (Shrill)

Kaley Cuoco (The Flight Attendant)

Allison Janney (Mom)

Tracee Ellis Ross (black-ish)

Jean Smart (Hacks) — WINNER

Lead Actor, Comedy

Anthony Anderson (Black-ish)

Michael Douglas (The Kominsky Method)

William H. Macy (Shameless)

Jason Sudeikis (Ted Lasso) — WINNER

Kenan Thompson (Kenan)  

Lead Actor, Limited Series, Movie or Anthology

Paul Bettany (WandaVision)

Hugh Grant (The Undoing)

Ewan McGregor (Halston) — WINNER

Lin-Manuel Miranda (Hamilton)

Leslie Odom, Jr. (Hamilton)

Kate Winslet was recognized for  her work in Mare Of Easttown

Lead Actress, Limited Series, Movie or Anthology

Michaela Coel (I May Destroy You)

Cynthia Erivo (Genius: Aretha)

Elizabeth Olsen (WandaVision)

Anya Taylor-Joy (The Queen's Gambit)

Kate Winslet (Mare of Easttown) — WINNER

Limited Series

I May Destroy You (HBO)

Mare of Easttown (HBO)

The Queen's Gambit (Netflix) — WINNER

The Underground Railroad (Amazon)

WandaVision (Disney+)

WandaVision landed in Limited Series

Lead Actress, Drama

Uzo Aduba (In Treatment)

Olivia Colman (The Crown) — WINNER

Emma Corrin (The Crown)

Elisabeth Moss (The Handmaid's Tale)

Mj Rodriguez (Pose)

Jurnee Smollett (Lovecraft Country)

Lead Actor, Drama

Sterling K. Brown (This Is Us)

Jonathan Majors (Lovecraft Country)

Josh O'Connor (The Crown) — WINNER

Rege-Jean Page (Bridgerton)

Billy Porter (Pose)

Matthew Rhys (Perry Mason)

Sterling K. Brown was nominated for Lead Actor in a Drama

Television Movie

Dolly Parton's Christmas On The Square

Oslo

Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia

Sylvie's Love

Uncle Frank 

Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Giancarlo Esposito (The Mandalorian)

O-T Fagbenie (The Handmaid's Tale)

John Lithgow (Perry Mason)

Tobias Menzies (The Crown) — WINNER

Max Minghella (The Handmaid's Tale)

Chris Sullivan (This Is Us)

Bradley Whitford (The Handmaid's Tale)

Michael K. Williams (Lovecraft Country)

Gillian Anderson in The Crown for Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Gillian Anderson (The Crown) — WINNER

Helena Bonham Carter (The Crown)

Madeline Brewer (The Handmaid's Tale)

Ann Dowd (The Handmaid's Tale)

Aunjanue Ellis (Lovecraft Country)

Emerald Fennell (The Crown)

Yvonne Strahovski (The Handmaid's Tale)

Samira Wiley (The Handmaid's Tale)

Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Carl Clemons-Hopkins (Hacks)

Brett Goldstein (Ted Lasso) — WINNER

Brendan Hunt (Ted Lasso)

Nick Mohammed (Ted Lasso)

Paul Reiser (The Kominsky Method)

Jeremy Swift (Ted Lasso)

Kenan Thompson (Saturday Night Live)

Bowen Yang (Saturday Night Live)

Aidy Bryant was given nods for Shrill and Saturday Night Live

Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Aidy Bryant (Saturday Night Live)

Hannah Einbinder (Hacks)

Kate McKinnon (Saturday Night Live)

Rosie Perez (The Flight Attendant)

Cecily Strong (Saturday Night Live)

Juno Temple (Ted Lasso)

Hannah Waddingham (Ted Lasso) — WINNER

Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Thomas Brodie Sangster (The Queen's Gambit)

Daveed Diggs (Hamilton)

Paapa Essiedu (May Destroy You)

Jonathan Groff (Hamilton)

Evan Peters (Mare Of Easttown) — WINNER

Anthony Ramos (Hamilton)

Kate McKinnon was on the list for her work on Saturday Night Live

Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Renée Elise Goldsberry (Hamilton)

Kathryn Hahn (WandaVision)

Moses Ingram (The Queen's Gambit)

Julianne Nicholson (Mare Of Easttown) — WINNER

Jean Smart (Mare Of Easttown)

Phillipa Soo (Hamilton)

Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Don Cheadle ('The Falcon and the Winter Soldier')

Charles Dance ('The Crown')

Timothy Olyphant ('The Mandalorian')

Courtney B. Vance ('Lovecraft Country')

Carl Weathers ('The Mandalorian')

Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Alexis Bledel ('The Handmaid's Tale')

Claire Foy ('The Crown')

McKenna Grace ('The Handmaid's Tale')

Sophie Okonedo ('Ratched')

Phylicia Rashad ('This Is Us')

Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Alec Baldwin ('Saturday Night Live')

Dave Chappelle ('Saturday Night Live')

Morgan Freeman ('The Kominsky Method')

Daniel Kaluuya ('Saturday Night Live')

Daniel Levy ('Saturday Night Live')

Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Jane Adams ('Hacks')

Yvette Nicole Brown ('A Black Lady Sketch Show')

Bernadette Peters ('Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist')

Issa Rae ('A Black Lady Sketch Show')

Maya Rudolph ('Saturday Night Live')

Kristen Wiig ('Saturday Night Live')

Alec Baldwin was nominated for his role on Saturday Night Live

Variety Sketch Series

'A Black Lady Sketch Show'

'Saturday Night Live' — WINNER

Variety Special (Live)

Celebrating America – An Inauguration Night Special (Multiple Platforms)

The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards (CBS)

The Oscars (ABC)

The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd (CBS)

Stephen Colbert's Election Night 2020: Democracy's Last Stand Building Back America Great Again Better 2020 (Showtime) — WINNER

Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)

Bo Burnham: Inside (Netflix)

David Byrne's American Utopia (HBO)

Friends: The Reunion (HBO Max)

Hamilton (Disney Plus) — WINNER

A West Wing Special to Benefit When We All Vote (HBO Max)

Hosted Nonfiction Series or Special

My Next Guest Needs No Introduction with David Letterman (Netflix)

Oprah with Megan and Harry: A CBS Primetime Special (CBS)

Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy (CNN)

United Shades Of America with W. Kamau Bell (CNN)

VICE (Showtime)

Host For a Reality or Competition Program

Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Porowski, Jonathan Van Ness ('Queer Eye')

Nicole Byer ('Nailed It!')

Barbara Corcoran, Mark Cuban, Lori Greiner, Robert Herjavec, Daymond John, Kevin O'Leary ('Shark Tank')

Tom Colicchio, Padma Lakshmi, Gail Simmons ('Top Chef')

RuPaul ('RuPaul's Drag Race')

The Oscars was singled out for their 2020 show

Animated Program

'Big Mouth' (Netflix)

'Bob's Burgers' (Fox)

'Genndy Tartakovsky's Primal' (Adult Swim)

'The Simpsons' (Fox)

'South Park: The Pandemic Special' (Comedy Central)

Short Form Animated Program

'Love, Death + Robots' (Netflix)

'Maggie Simpson In: The Force Awakens From Its Nap' (Disney)

'Once Upon a Snowman' (Disney Plus)

'Robot Chicken' (Adult Swim)

Football news:

Rio Ferdinand: Manchester United have problems with self-determination. Our team lost to City 1-6, but we had an identity
Cruyff, Maradona, the ghosts of Italy and the Bundesliga bar - on the streets of Barcelona. How cool it is to stumble upon football in everyday life
A prostitute robbed a PSG player in his car, stopped at a traffic light
President of Bavaria on Kimmich: We support vaccination, but it is optional. This is everyone's choice
Ex-referee Gallagher on the yellow Ronaldo kicking the ball at Jones' groin: The right decision. Cristiano was saved from removal by the fact that the ball was there
Luca Hernandez avoided jail because of the case of the attack on his wife. He was given a probation period of 4 years and a fine of 96 thousand euros
Fati has knee pains. He will not play with Rayo Vallecano