WIMBLEDON 2022 was held, and the excitement of SW19 reached enthusiasm.
And everything starts on a great Monday. This Monday, in addition to active championsNovak Djokovic, Star BritEmma RaducanuandAndy Murraywill appear. ..
What is the order of play on the first day of Wimbledon?
Wimbledon'scenter court play starts at 1:30 pm and play on other courts starts at 11:00 am.
As in tradition, the defending men's champion will file a proceeding with Djokovic first on the center court.
US Open Champion Raducanu will appear on Center Courtat his second Wimbledon after arriving spectacularly last year.
Center Court-1: 30 pm
1. Novak Djokovic v Sun Wookon
2. Allison Van Witvank v Emma Raducanu
3. Andy Marie v James Duckworth
First Court-From 1:00 pm
1. Miljam Björkrund v Onsjaber
2. January-Lenard Struff v Carlos Alcalas
3. Angelique Carver vs. Kristina Mladenovic
San BingoGet a £ 50 Bonus&50 Free Spins Today
Second Court
1. Cameron Norrie v Pablo Andujar
2. Bernarda Pera v Anett Kontaveit
3. Jannik Sinner v Stan Wawrinka
4. Maria Sakkari v Zoe Hives
No 3 Court
1. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina v Hubert Hurkacz
2. Danielle Collins v Marie Bouzkova
3. Tamara Korpatsch v Heather Watson
4. Ryan Peniston v Henri Laaksonen
Court 12
1. Casper Ruud v Albert Ramos-Vinolas
2. Kaja Juvan v Beatriz Haddad Maia
3. Bernarda Benchch v Chan Wan
4. Steve Johnson v Grigor Dimitrov
Court 18
1. Jody Barrage v Resia Turenko
2. Enzo Couacaud v John Isner
3. Jay Clarke v Christian Harrison
Not before: 5 pm
4. Marta Kostyuk v Katie Swan
Court 4
1. Tommy Paul v Fernando Verdasco
2. Cameron Norrie v Elise Meltens
3. Martina Trevisan v Elisabetta Coccharet
4 .Carlos Taberner v Reilly Opelka
Court 6
1. Tomas Martin Etcheverry v Ugo Humbert
ADVERTISING
2. Clara Tauson v Mai Hontama
3. Tamara Zidansek v Panna Udvardy
4. Taro Daniel v Sebastian Baez
Court 7
1. Anhelina Kalinina v Anna Bondar
2. Alejandro Tabilo v Laslo Djere
3. Oscar Otte v Peter Gojowczyk
Court 8
1. Maximilian Marterer v Alj az Bedene
2. Aleksandra Krunic v Sorana Cirstea
3. Daniel Altmaier v Mikael Ymer
4. Daria Saville v Viktoriya Tomova
Court 9
1. Benoit Pale v Quentin Harry's
2. Federico Korea v Zidanibeseri
3. Lucia Bronzetti v Humbert
4. Yaninawick Meyer v Lin Zhu
Court 10
1. Irenain Albon v Allison Risk
2. Rebecca Marino v Catalzinakawa
3. Madison Inglis v Dharma Garfi
4. Alexander Bublik v Marton Fucsovics
Court 11
1. Thiago Monteiro v Jaume Munar
2. Jule Niemeier v Xiyu Wang
3. Tim Van Rijthoven v Federico Delbonis
Court 14
1. Adrian Mannarino v Max Purcell
2. John Millman v Miomir Kecmanovic
3. Astra Sharma v Tatjana Maria
4. Oceane Dodin v Jelena Ostapenko
Court 15
1 .Nikoloz Basilashvili v Lukas Rosol
2. Kaia Kanepi v Diane Parry
3. Dusan Lajovic v Pablo Carreno Busta
4. Shuai Zhang v Misaki Doi
Court 16
1. Katerina Sr. Kowa v Maya Chuwarinska
2. Tanashi Kokinakis v Kamil Majichak
3. Talong Creek Spool v Fabio Fonini
4 .Ekaterine Gorgodze v Irina-Camelia Begu
Court 17
1. Frances Tiafoe v Andrea Vavassori
2. Caroline Garcia v Yuriko Miyazaki
3. Magdalinet v Fernanda Contreras Gomez