Great Britain

NTAs winners 2020 list in FULL revealed

CREAM OF TV

THE National Television Awards 2020 have been and gone for another year.

But fear not we have all the details of who won what and who lost out.

Who are the 2020 NTA winners?

The glitzy bash held on January 28, 2020 and saw some some surprise winners.

But of course there were the usual suspects who always walk away with a gong (or two).

Here are stars of the small screen who were winners at the NTAs.

Best TV Presenter

  1. Ant & Dec - WINNER
  2. Bradley Walsh
  3. Graham Norton
  4. Holly Willoughby
  5. Phillip Schofield

Best Talent Show

  1. Britain's Got Talent
  2. Dancing On Ice
  3. Strictly Come Dancing - WINNER
  4. The Voice Kids

Serial Drama Performance

  1. Katie McGlynn, Sinead Tinker, Coronation Street - WINNER
  2. Danny Dyer, Mick Carter, EastEnders
  3. Danny Miller, Aaron Dingle, Emmerdale
  4. Gregory Finnegan, James Nightingale, Hollyoaks

Serial Drama

  1. Coronation Street
  2. EastEnders
  3. Emmerdale - WINNER
  4. Hollyoaks

Best Drama

  1. Call The Midwife
  2. Casualty
  3. Killing Eve
  4. Line Of Duty
  5. Peaky Blinders - WINNER

Factual Entertainment

  1. Jesy Nelson: ‘Odd One Out’ - WINNER
  2. Ambulance
  3. Gogglebox
  4. Paul O'Grady: For The Love Of Dogs
  5. Gordon, Gino And Fred: Road Trip

Comedy

  1. After Life
  2. Derry Girls
  3. Fleabag
  4. Mrs Brown's Boys - WINNER
  5. Sex Education

New Drama

  1. A Confession
  2. Chernobyl - WINNER
  3. Cleaning Up
  4. Gentleman Jack
  5. The Capture

Best TV Judge

  1. David Walliams, Britain's Got Talent | Britain's Got Talent: The Champions - WINNER
  2. RuPaul, RuPaul's Drag Race UK
  3. Simon Cowell, Britain's Got Talent | Britain's Got Talent: The Champions | The X Factor: Celebrity
  4. Sir Tom Jones, The Voice UK
  5. will.i.am, The Voice UK | The Voice Kids

Newcomer

  1. Imran Adams, Mitchell Deveraux, Hollyoaks
  2. Jack Nolan, Will Noble, Casualty
  3. Jurell Carter, Nate Robinson, Emmerdale
  4. Max Bowden, Ben Mitchell, EastEnders
  5. Peter Ash, Paul Foreman, Coronation Street - WINNER

Best Drama Performance

  1. Cillian Murphy, Thomas Shelby, Peaky Blinders - WINNER
  2. Idris Elba, DCI John Luther, Luther
  3. Jodie Comer, Villanelle, Killing Eve
  4. Michael Stevenson, Iain Dean, Casualty
  5. Suranne Jones, Anne Lister, Gentleman Jack

The Bruce Forsyth Entertainment Award

  1. I'm A Celebrity... Get Me Out Of Here! - WINNER
  2. The Chase
  3. The Graham Norton Show
  4.  RuPaul's Drag Race UK

Best Challenge Show 

  1. Love Island
  2. MasterChef
  3. The Apprentice
  4. The Circle
  5. The Great British Bake Off - WINNER

Live Magazine Show

  1. Good Morning Britain
  2. Loose Women
  3. Sunday Brunch
  4. This Morning - WINNER
NTA Awards - An evening of gaffes and hilarious highlights from Holly Willoughby, Piers Morgan and Ant and Dec to name a few